Hifiber Os1/Os2 Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode Duplex , Lszh, 30-Meter(100Ft)

  • Sale
  • $36.54
  • Regular price $50.95


  • 30 Meters Singlemode Duplex OS1/OS2 Fiber Optic Cable (9/125 ) - LC to LC

  • Polish: UPC/PC

  • Resistant to Electrical Interference

  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured jacket

  • 100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

  • Color : OS1 LC-LC

  • Size : 30m(98.4ft)

Easy installation
HiFiber OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

10 Gigabit Performance
OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications
-Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm
-Yellow Jacket
-Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm
-Cable Jacket (3.00mm)
-Operating Temperature:-40~75C
-Single mode 9/125um
-Standard Zip Cord
-OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA
-Multiple Sizes Available



MORE FROM THIS COLLECTION